PE

Staff List

Reception, Cherry Class
Miss Leanne Brown

Reception Teacher (job-share), Cherry Class, SENCo

Mrs Stacey Howell

Reception Teacher (job share), Cherry Class,

Mrs Sharon Foxhall

YR Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

Ms Gill Mundy

YR TA

Year 1, Oak Class
Mr Ross Green

Y1 Teacher, Oak Class, Computing & E-Safety Leader, Design and Technology Leader

Mrs Clare Derrick

Dinner Supervisor

Miss Paula Cogan

Y1 TA

Mrs Hayley Long

Y1 TA

Year 2, Ash Class
Mr Richard Lord

Y2 Teacher, Ash Class, Geography & RE Leader

Year 3, Lime Class
Miss Sarah Inman

Y3 Teacher Mon, Tues, Wed & Friday, Lime Class, Music Leader

Mrs Naomi Owereh

Year 3 Teacher (Thursday), PPA Teacher, Intervention Leader

Ms Angelique Foxcroft

Y3 TA, Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

Mrs Donna Murphy

Y3 TA and Reading Assistant

Year 4, Maple Class
Mrs Lucy Nicholls

Y4 Teacher (Mon-Wed), Maple Class, Art Leader

Miss Kelly Park

Y4 Teacher (Thurs-Fri), Maple Class, History & PSHE Leader

Mrs Hannah Barrington

Y3 & Y4 Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

Mrs Jo Radford

Y4 TA and Senior Dinner Supervisor

Year 5, Sycamore Class
Miss Laura Tarbard

Y5 Teacher, Sycamore Class, PE Lead

Mrs Sue Matthews

Y5 HLTA, Family Support Worker, Safeguarding

Mrs Lynne Morch

Y5 TA

Year 6, Cedar Class
Mr Paul Dowlman

Y6 Teacher (Mon, Tues, Fri), Cedar Class, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rachael Parker

Y6 Teacher (Wed, Thurs), Sycamore Class, Science Leader, Y6 Science

Mrs Jane Ireland

Y6 TA

Leadership Team
Gemma Skuse

School Business Manager

Ms Georgina Scott

Headteacher, Assessment, Pupil Premium Champion, Safeguarding

Mr Paul Dowlman

Deputy Headteacher, Core Subject Leader, Behaviour, English Leader

Mrs Stacey Howell

Senior Leader

Office Team
Louise Dunn

Administration Assistant

Gemma Skuse

School Business Manager, H&S Premises

Kelly Halls

Clerical Assistant, Library, First Aid

Caretaker
Cleaning Team
Mr Chris Smith

Lead Cleaner

Mrs Julie Billitteri

Cleaner

Mrs Aimee Callas

Cleaner

Kitchen Team (employed by Edwards & Ward)
Michelle Higgs

Lead School Cook

Charlotte Smith

Cook

Breakfast and After School Club (OoSC)
Donna Murphy

Breakfast Club Lead

Hayley Long

After School Club Assistant

Hayley Cooper

After School Club Assistant

Welfare Support
Mr Steve Gozra

Education Welfare Officer (Attendance)

Mrs Kelly Mogg

Play Therapist