Staff List

Leadership Team
  • Mrs Deborah Wood

    Headteacher, Assessment, Safeguarding

  • Mrs Theresa Gee

    Deputy Headteacher, SENCo, Pupil Premium Champion, PSHE Leader

  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    Senior Leader, Maths Leader

  • Mr Jon Cant

    Senior Leader, English Leader

  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager

Teacher Team
  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    Y6 Teacher, Cedar Class

  • Mr Adam Jones

    Y5 Teacher, Sycamore Class

  • Mr Jon Cant

    Y4 Teacher, Maple Class

  • Miss Leanne Brown

    Y3 Teacher (job-share), Lime Class

  • Mrs Theresa Gee

    Y3 Teacher (job-share), Lime Class

  • Miss Charlotte Elmore

    Y2 Teacher, Ash Class

  • Miss Rebecca Insley

    Y1 Teacher, Oak Class

  • Mrs Fran Florendine

    Reception Lead Teacher (job-share), Cherry Class

  • Mrs Jenny Thomas

    Reception Teacher (job-share), Cherry Class

  • Mrs Julie Castle

    PPA Music Leader, Music and French Teacher

  • Mrs Rachael Parker

    Management Cover and Science Leader

  • Miss Kelly Park

    Y1 Teacher Release Cover

Office Team
  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs Louise Belton

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs Claire Hall

    Clerical Assistant

Caretaking
  • Mr Geoff Smith

    Site Manager

Cleaning Team
  • Mrs Julie Billitteri

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Aimee Callas

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Erika Horvath

    Cleaner

Welfare Support
  • Mr Steve Gozra

    Education Welfare Officer (Attendance)

  • Mrs Kelly Mogg

    Play Therapist

Teaching Assistant Team
  • Mrs Sue Matthews

    Y3 TA, Family Support Worker, Safeguarding, HLTA

  • Mrs Gail Reardon

    Y6 TA, Intervention TA, H&S Support

  • Mrs Lynne Morch

    Y5 TA, School Council

  • Mr Chris Smith

    Y4 TA, Intervention TA, Sports Coach

  • Mrs Jo Radford

    Y2 TA, Intervention TA, Senior Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Claire Smith

    SEN Support Y2

  • Mrs Lucy Edwards

    SEN Support Y2

  • Mrs Jane Ireland

    Y1 TA

  • Mrs Caroline Harbury

    SEN Support Y1

  • Mrs Anne Phillips

    YR TA

Reading Assistant Team
  • Mrs Sharon Foxhall

    YR RA (and Dinner Supervisor)

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    Y1 RA (and school cook)

  • Mrs Donna Bracey

    Y2 RA (and Dinner Supervisor)

  • Mrs Angelique Hollingdrake

    Y4 RA

  • Mrs Nicola Bennett

    Y3, 5 and 6 RA

Lunch Break Supervisor Team
  • Mrs Jo Radford

    Lead LBS

  • Mrs Donna Bracey

  • Mrs Glennis Harman

  • Mrs Karen Haley

  • Mrs Clare Derrick

  • Mrs Judith Searle

Kitchen Team (employed by South Glos)
  • Mrs Jacqui Godwin

    Lead School Cook

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    School Cook

Breakfast and After School Club
  • Mrs Lorraine Young

  • Mrs Lucy Edwards

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

  • Mrs Donna Bracey