Staff List

Leadership Team
  • Mrs Deborah Wood

    Headteacher, Assessment, Pupil Premium Champion, Safeguarding

  • Mr Gareth Thomas

    Deputy Headteacher, Core Subject Leader, Behaviour

  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    Senior Leader, Mathematics Leader

  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager

Class Teacher Team
  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    YR Teacher, Cherry Class, Early Years Leader, Mathematics Leader, School Council

  • Miss Leanne Brown

    Reception Teacher (job-share), Cherry Class, Computing & E-Safety Leader

  • Miss Sarah Inman

    Y1 Teacher, Oak Class, Music Leader

  • Mr Adam Jones

    Y2 Teacher, Ash Class, PE Leader, Reading Shadow Lead

  • Miss Caitlin Ford

    Y3 Teacher, Lime Class, RE Leader

  • Mr Gareth Thomas

    Y4 Teacher, Maple Class, Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss Lorna Joseph

    Y4 Teacher (Wed-Thurs), Maple Class, Art Leader

  • Mrs Charlotte Elmore

    Y5 Teacher, Sycamore Class, History and Geography Leader

  • Mr Ross Green

    Y6 Teacher, Design and Technology Leader

  • Mrs Rachael Parker

    Science Leader, Y1 & Y6 Release Time

Office Team
  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager, H&S Premises

  • Mrs Louise Belton

    Administration Assistant

  • Mrs Claire Hall

    Clerical Assistant

Caretaking
  • Mr Geoff Smith

    Site Manager

Cleaning Team
  • Mrs Julie Billitteri

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Aimee Callas

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Erika Horvath

    Cleaner

Welfare Support
  • Mr Steve Gozra

    Education Welfare Officer (Attendance)

  • Mrs Kelly Mogg

    Play Therapist

Teaching Assistant Team
  • Ms Gill Mundy

    YR TA

  • Mrs Jo Radford

    Y1 TA, Senior Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Jane Ireland

    Y2 TA

  • Mrs Caroline Harbury

    SEN Support Y3

  • Mrs Sue Matthews

    Y3 TA, Family Support Worker, Safeguarding, HLTA

  • Mrs Lynne Morch

    Y4 TA,

  • Mrs Claire Smith

    SEN Support Y4

  • Mrs Linzi Claridge

    SEND Support Y4

  • Mrs Shafinaz Farooq

    SEN Support Y4

  • Mr Chris Smith

    Y5 TA, Sports Coach

  • Mrs Gail Reardon

    Y6 TA, Intervention TA, H&S Support

  • Mrs Sarah Olive

    SEN Support Y1

Reading Assistant Team
  • Mrs Sharon Foxhall

    YR RA (and Dinner Supervisor)

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    Y1 RA (and school cook)

  • Mrs Donna Bracey

    Y2 RA (and Dinner Supervisor)

  • Mrs Angelique Hollingdrake

    Y3 & 4 RA (and Dinner Supervisor)

  • Mrs Nicola Bennett

    Y5 and 6 RA

Lunch Break Supervisor Team
  • Mrs Jo Radford

    Lead LBS

  • Mrs Donna Bracey

  • Mrs Glennis Harman

  • Mrs Clare Derrick

  • Mrs Judith Searle

Kitchen Team (employed by South Glos)
  • Mrs Jacqui Godwin

    Lead School Cook

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    School Cook

Breakfast and After School Club OOSC
  • Mrs Jan Bernard

    After School Club Leader

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    Breakfast Club Lead

  • Mrs Angelique Hollingdrake

  • Mrs Donna Bracey

  • Mrs Kath Hodds