Staff List

Reception, Cherry Class
  • Miss Leanne Brown

    Reception Teacher (job-share), Cherry Class, SENCo

  • Mrs Sharon Foxhall

    YR Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

  • Ms Gill Mundy

    YR TA

  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    Reception Teacher, Cherry Class, Early Years Leader, Mathematics Leader, School Council

Year 1, Oak Class
  • Mrs Clare Derrick

    Dinner Supervisor

  • Miss Sarah Inman

    Y1 Teacher, Oak Class, Music Leader

  • Miss Paula Cogan

    Y1 TA

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    Y1 Reading Assistant and School Cook

Year 2, Ash Class
  • Ms Angelique Foxcroft

    SEND Support TA Y2, Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Caitlin Parkinson

    Y2 Teacher, Ash Class, Geography & RE Leader

  • Mrs Claire Smith

    SEN Support Y2, TA

Year 3, Lime Class
  • Mrs Linzi Claridge

    SEND Support Y5, Y3 TA

  • Miss Louise Davey

    Dinner Supervisor

  • Mr Ross Green

    Y3 Teacher, Lime Class, Computing & E-Safety Leader, Design and Technology Leader

Year 4, Maple Class
  • Mrs Hannah Barrington

    Y3 & Y4 Reading Assistant and Dinner Supervisor

  • Mrs Sue Matthews

    SEN Support Y4, Family Support Worker, Safeguarding, HLTA

  • Mrs Lynne Morch

    SEN Support Y4, TA

  • Mrs Lucy Nicholls

    Y4 Teacher (Mon-Wed), Maple Class, Art Leader

  • Miss Kelly Park

    Y4 Teacher (Thurs-Fri), Maple Class, History & PSHE Leader

Year 5, Sycamore Class
  • Mrs Jane Ireland

    SEN Support Y5, TA

  • Miss Laura Tarbard

    Y5 Teacher, Sycamore Class, PE Lead

Year 6, Cedar Class
  • Mrs Caroline Harbury

    Y6 TA, HLTA, PPA Teacher, French Leader

  • Mrs Rachael Parker

    Y6 Teacher (Wed, Thurs), Sycamore Class, Science Leader, Y6 Science

  • Mrs Jo Radford

    SEND Support Y6, Senior Dinner Supervisor

  • Mr Chris Smith

    Y4 TA, Y6 SEND TA, Sports Coach

  • Mr Gareth Thomas

    Y6 Teacher (Mon, Tues, Fri), Cedar Class, Deputy Headteacher

Leadership Team
  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager

  • Miss Georgina Scott

    Headteacher, Assessment, Pupil Premium Champion, Safeguarding

  • Mr Gareth Thomas

    Deputy Headteacher, Core Subject Leader, Behaviour

  • Mrs Rebecca Westcott

    Senior Leader, Mathematics Leader, EYFS Leader

Office Team
  • Mrs Louise Belton

    Administration Assistant

  • Mrs Tamsin Griffiths

    School Business Manager, H&S Premises

  • Mrs Claire Hall

    Clerical Assistant, Library, First Aid

Caretaking
  • Mr Paul Redmond

    Site Manager

Cleaning Team
  • Mrs Julie Billitteri

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Aimee Callas

    Cleaner

  • Mr Chris Smith

    Lead Cleaner

Kitchen Team (employed by Edwards & Ward)
  • Mrs Michelle Higgs

    Lead School Cook

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    School Cook

Breakfast and After School Club OOSC
  • Jolene Britton

    After School Club Assistant

  • Hayley Long

    After School Club Assistant

  • Mrs Donna Murphy

    Breakfast Club Lead

Welfare Support
  • Mr Steve Gozra

    Education Welfare Officer (Attendance)

  • Mrs Kelly Mogg

    Play Therapist